Meet our governors

 

Public governors

ColchesterIpswich

Chris Hall

Term: 2
Current term ends: 30 June 2021
(4 years)

Margaret Llewellyn

 

Margaret Llewellyn

Term: 1
Current term ends: 30 November 2022
(2 years)

 

Joanna Kirchner

Term: 1
Current term ends: 30 June 2021
(3 years)

Laurence collins

Laurence Collins

Term: 1
Current term ends: 30 November 2022
(2 years)

Paul Ellis

Term: 2
Current term ends: 30 November 2022
(2 years)

rory marriott

Rory Marriott

Term: 1
Current terms ends: 30 November 2022
(2 years)

Caroline Bowden

Caroline Bowden

Term: 1
Current term ends: 30 November 2022
(2 years)

Tim newton

Tim Newton

Term: 1
Current term ends: 30 November 2022
(2 years)

 

Rest of EssexRest of Suffolk

Elizabeth Smith

Term: 2
Current term ends: 30 June 2021
(4 years)

Gillian Orves

Term: 1
Current term ends: 30 June 2021
(3 years)

Jane Young

Term: 1
Current terms ends: 30 June 2021
(3 years)

David Welbourn

Term: 1
Current term ends: 30 June 2021
(3 years)

Janet Brazier

Term: 3
Current term ends: 30 June 2021 (Maxed)

John AlboroughTerm: 2
Current term ends: 30 November 2022
(4 years)
Barry Wheatcroft

Barry Wheatcroft

Term: 1
Current term ends: 30 November 2022
(2 years)

Helen Vanstone

Helen Vanstone

Term: 2
Current term ends: 30 November 2022
(3 years)

David Gronland

Term: 2
Current term ends: 30 November 2022
(4 years)

Philip DavyPhilip DavyTerm: 1
Current term ends: 30 November 2022
(4 years)

Staff governors

ColchesterIpswich

Isaac Ferneyhough

Term: 1
Current term ends: 30 June 2021
(3 years)

Tonia Evans

Term: 1
Current term ends: 30 June 2021
(3 years)

Sharmila Gupta

Term: 3
Current term ends: 30 November 2022
(Maxed)

Louise Palmer

Term: 1
Current term ends: 30 June 2021
(3 years)

Allison Weston

Allison Weston

Term: 1
Current terms ends: 30 November 2022
(2 years)

Robert Ager

Robert Ager

Term: 1
Current term ends: 30 November 2022
(2 years)

Stakeholder Governors

Helen Chuah

Colchester Borough Council / Tendring District Council

Term: 2
Current term ends: 30 June 2021

Neil MacDonald

Ipswich Borough Council / East Suffolk Council

Term: 1
Current term ends: 30 June 2021

Carlo Guglielmi

Essex County Council

Term:1
Current term ends: 30 June 2021

Gordon Jones

Suffolk County Council

Term: 1
Current term ends: 30 June 2021

Vikki Jo Scott

University of Essex/ Anglia Ruskin University

Term: 1
Current term ends: 30 June 2021

Paul Driscoll Evans

University of Suffolk

Term: 1
Current terms ends: 30 June 2021

Deborah Potticary

Healthwatch Essex

Term: 1
Current term ends: 31 May 2022

Tony Rollo

Healthwatch Suffolk

Term: 1
Current term ends: 30 June 2021


Zoe Dawson-Couper

Garrison

Term: 1
Current term ends: 31 May 2023

 

Back to top
Translate »